Best Extension or Alteration to an Existing Home
Winner
Dale House, Sevenoaks
|
- Project team: Knole Property Developments Ltd, Offset Architects Ltd
- Local Authority: Sevenoaks District Council
|
Highly Commended
St Lawrence Avenue, Worthing,West Sussex
|
- Project team: GB Building & Developments UK Ltd, BSB Party Wall and Architectural Services, Steve Gardner Projects Ltd, Sean Clark Associates
- Local Authority: Adur & Worthing Building Control Partnership
|
Best Local Builder or Traditional Craftsperson
Winner
The Flintman Company Ltd
|
- Local Authority: Mole Valley District Council
|
Best Change of Use of an Existing Building or Conversion
Winner
Oyster Quay, Shoreham-by-Sea
|
- Project team: Riverside Living Ltd, Bale House CAD Ltd, Millwood House Consultant Ltd
- Local Authority: Adur & Worthing Building Control Partnership
|
Best Individual New Home
Winner
Meadow Cottage, Windlesham, Surrey
|
- Project team: Border Oak Design& Construction
- Local Authority: Herefordshire Council
|
Highly Commended
Westview Road, Warlingham, Surrey
|
- Project team: ASD Builders Ltd, Louise Benjamin Architectural Services, Peter Thompson, Dynamic Energy Assessors
- Local Authority: Tandridge District Council
|
Best Small New Housing Development
Winner
Birch Place, Ferring, West Sussex
|
- Project team: Holmes Building Services Ltd, Folkes Architects, Globe Estates (Southern) Ltd
- Local Authority: Arun District Council
|
Best High Volume New Housing Development
Winner
Highwood Mill, Horsham, Sussex
|
- Project team: Berkeley Homes (Southern) Ltd, Open Architecture, Saxon Weald
- Local Authority: Sussex Building Control
|
Highly Commended
Lavender Fields, Isfield, East Sussex
|
- Project team: Millwood Design Homes
- Local Authority: East Sussex Building Control Partnership
|
Best Social or Affordable New Housing Development
Winner
Station Road, Godalming, Surrey
|
- Project team: W Stirland, Ltd, Churchill Hui, Waverley Borough Council
- Local Authority: Waverley Borough Council
|
LABC Residential Site Agent of the Year
Winner
Barry Corrick, Takeham Homes Ltd
|
- Local Authority: Lewes District Council
|
LABC Non-residential Site Agent of the Year
Winner
Rod Wooldridge, Jenner (Contractors) Ltd
|
- Local Authority: Ashford Borough Council
|
Best Public Service Building
Winner
British Airways i360, Brighton
|
- Project team: Hollandia Infra BV, Marks Barfield Architects, Brighton i360 Ltd, Jacobs, Pomagalski SAS, J T Mackley & Co Ltd
- Local Authority: Brighton & Hove City Council
|
Highly Commended
Rochester Fire Station, Marconi Way, Kent
|
- Project team: Walker Construction, Pick Everard, Kent & Medway Towns Fire Authority
- Local Authority: South Thames Gateways Building Control Partnership
|
Best Educational Building
Winner
Undershaw, Hindhead, Surrey
|
- Project team: O&D Construction, Nye Saunders Architects, DFN Charitable Foundation, Thomasons
- Local Authority: Waverley Borough Council
|
Highly Commended
School of Veterinary Medicine, University of Surrey
|
- Project team: BAM Construction, PM Devereux: Architecture & Design, University of Surrey, Capita Property and Infrastructure, WYG Engineering Ltd
- Local Authority: Guilford Borough Council
|
Best Small Commercial Project
Winner
Knights Garden Centres, Nags Hall, Godstone
|
- Project team: SM Atkins, Pleydell Smithyman, Knight Garden Centre
- Local Authority: Tandridge District Council
|
Best Large Commercial Building
Winner
Gatwick Diamond Offices, Crawley, West Sussex
|
- Project team: Willmott Dixon, HGP Architects, Surrey County Council, AECOM
- Local Authority: Sussex Building Control
|
Best Inclusive Building
Winner
Wellesley Court, Waterlooville, Hampshire
|
- Project team: Highwood Group, PDP Architects LLP, Waterlooville Assisted Living Ltd
- Local Authority: Havant Borough Council
|
Highly Commended
Park Crescent Place, Brighton
|
- Project team: Bright Green Homes LLP, Cityzen Ltd, Kyla Harris, Brighton Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd, Nick Yates Electrical, ZAN Engineers
- Local Authority: Brighton & Hove City Council
|
Best Partnership with a Local Authority Building Control Team
Winner
RDJW Architects Ltd
|
- Local Authority: Sussex Building Control
|