Skip to main content

You are here

Best Individual New Home

Shortlisted Finalists                               LABC Building Excellence Awards 2017 logo

Ashbrook Garden House, Blewbury, Oxfordshire 

Ashbrook Garden House, Blewbury, Oxfordshire

  • Region: Central
  • Project Team: RPA Architects Ltd, Ashbrook Ltd, OMK Design Consultancy Ltd
  • Local Authority: South Oxfordshire & Vale of White Horse  

Fieldside, Alderley Edge, Cheshire

Fieldside, Alderley Edge, Cheshire

  • Region: North West
  • Project Team: DS Building Projects Ltd, ARC Design Services Ltd, Dan Wright
  • Local Authority: Cheshire East Council

Hafod y Mor, Tresaith, Cardigan

Hafod y Mor, Tresaith, Cardigan

  • Region: Wales
  • Project Team: Cartrefi Deri Homes Ltd, Errol & Jan Fuchs
  • Local Authority: Ceredigion County Council

Hampstead Lane, Highgate

Hampstead Lane, Highgate

  • Region: London
  • Project Team: Belsize Architects, Vascroft  Contractor Ltd 
  • Local Authority: London Borough of Haringey

Hanlin, Epping Forest, London 

Hanlin, Epping Forest, London

  • Region: East Anglia
  • Project Team: Snug Architects, TJ Evers Ltd, Chris Desyllas
  • Local Authority: Winchester City Council

Hawthorn View, Bridgnorth, Shropshire 

Hawthorn View, Bridgnorth, Shropshire

  • Region: West Midlands
  • Project Team: Huramic Ltd, Ivan Coombes Associates, Raymond Owen 
  • Local Authority: Shropshire Council

Hemp House, Water Lane, Bassingham

Hemp House, Water Lane, Bassingham

  • Region: East Midlands 
  • Project Team: Paul Rea, Stephen George & Partners LLP, Nicola Jones
  • Local Authority: North Kesteven District Council

Hines Hill, East Prawle, Devon 

Hines Hill, East Prawle, Devon

  • Region: South West
  • Project Team: Harrison Sutton Partnership, Jenkins & Pengelly Ltd, Abbey Manor Group Ltd, 
    Murch & Baker Heating Ltd,
    Rozen Furniture, Barton Solutions SW Ltd, Darren Hawkes Landscapes
  • Local Authority: Devon Building Control Partnership

Little Court, Winscombe, North Somerset 

Little Court, Winscombe, North Somerset

  • Region: West of England
  • Project Team: Chivers & Co Ltd, Orme Architecture, J Murray
  • Local Authority:  North Somerset Council

Maynard Grove, Billingham, Durham 

Maynard Grove, Billingham, Durham

  • Region: Northern
  • Project Team: Total Planning Solutions (UK) Ltd, Build For You Ltd, Hardip Singh
  • Local Authority: Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council

Meadow Cottage, Windlesham, Surrey 

Meadow Cottage, Windlesham, Surrey

  • Region: South East
  • Project Team: Border Oak Design & Construction 
  • Local Authority: Herefordshire Council

Sandsend House & Surgery, Whitby

Sandsend House & Surgery, Whitby

  • Region: Yorkshire
  • Project Team: KD Building Ltd, Bramhall Blenkharn, I Suckling
  • Local Authority: North Yorkshire Building Control Partnership

Have you booked your place at the Grand Finals? Book now!