Skip to main content

You are here

Best Individual New Home

Shortlisted Finalists

Cherrycroft, East Horsley, Surrey

Ashbrook Garden House, Blewbury, Oxfordshire

  • Region: South East
  • Project Team: Woodland Construction Ltd, Maxian Homes,
    Mr & Mrs Floyd
  • Local Authority: Guildford Borough Council Building Control  

Church Hill, Wolverhampton

Fieldside, Alderley Edge, Cheshire

  • Region: West Midlands
  • Project Team: Axis Design Architects
  • Local Authority: City of Wolverhampton Council

Corbie Knowe House, Wooler, Northumberland

Hafod y Mor, Tresaith, Cardigan

  • Region: Northern
  • Project Team: Colin Fortune 
  • Local Authority: Northumberland County Council

Golf Course Road, North Road, Bath

Hampstead Lane, Highgate

  • Region: West of England
  • Project Team: Practical Solutions (Bath) Ltd, SM Harris & Associates, Mr & Mrs Hughes
  • Local Authority: Bath & North East Somerset Council

Hartwood House, Bury St Edmunds  

Hanlin, Epping Forest, London

  • Region: East Anglia
  • Project Team: Maple Building Services, Dean Jay Pearce
    Architectural Design & Planning Ltd
  • Local Authority: Babergh District Council

Hulmefield Hall, Henbury, Cheshire

Hawthorn View, Bridgnorth, Shropshire

  • Region: North West
  • Project Team: Bartholomew Homes, Nigel Daly Design, 
    James Harrison
  • Local Authority: Civicance Ltd (Cheshire East Council)

Nicholas Way, Northwood

Hemp House, Water Lane, Bassingham

  • Region: London
  • Project Team: Octagon Developments Ltd, N. Thakarar
  • Local Authority: London Borough of Hillingdon

Potter Hill, Coulton  

  • Region: Yorkshire
  • Project Team: Simpson (York) Ltd, Bramhall Blenkharn
  • Local Authority: North Yorkshire Building Control Partnership

Redesdale, Boars Hill, Oxford

Little Court, Winscombe, North Somerset

  • Region: Central
  • Project Team: Khoury Architects, Redesdale, Lyons O'Neill, 
    Alan Nicholas Associates 
  • Local Authority: Acivico Birmingham City Council

Seacroft Esplanade, Skegness, Lincolnshire  

Maynard Grove, Billingham, Durham

  • Region: East Midlands
  • Project Team: Inspire Timber Systems,  
    Lincs Design Consultancy Ltd, Chris Baron, 
    Lincs Building Consultancy
  • Local Authority: Lincs Building Consultancy

Silver House, Southgate, Swansea  

  • Region: Wales
  • Project Team: James Developments, Hyde + Hyde Architects,
    Clive Silver
  • Local Authority: Swansea Council

Spindrift View, South Sands, Salcombe

Sandsend House & Surgery, Whitby

  • Region: South West
  • Project Team: Ease Manage, Harrison Sutton Partnership, 
    Dolebury Management, Airey & Coles
  • Local Authority: Devon Building Control Partnership

Have you booked your place at the Grand Finals? Book now!